Privacy Policy

YOU MUST BE AT LEAST 18 YEARS OF AGE TO ACCESS THIS WEB SITE.

At FatLossForFree.com and VicMagary.com, I take the issue of privacy seriously. Policies governing the protection of privacy on this website are strictly observed and enforced to ensure that the security and confidentiality of personal information that you disclose while visiting our website will be respected.

In my online access area, you may be asked to provide personal information that is necessary for me to communicate with you, to provide you with your training program and any other information that FatLossForFree.com and VicMagary.com consider may be valuable to you.

Use of information collected:

The information collected from you when you visit this website is used to address your specific requests and to provide better customer service, including the provision of the latest information regarding products and services.

The information collected may also be used to document communications between FatLossForFree.com and VicMagary.com and online users and to comply with any applicable legal and/or regulatory requirements.

Access to information collected:

Certain employees or subcontractors may be provided with information about a website visitor in order to fulfill that user’s requests and provide the user with requested information regarding specific products.

FatLossForFree.com and VicMagary.com do not transmit any personal information collected through its website to any third parties. Personal information may be transmitted, however, if there is a specific need to complete a transaction requested by the online user.

Unauthorized downloading, re-transmission, storage in any medium, copying, redistribution, or republication for any purpose is strictly prohibited without written permission.

All matters that do or may arise, in any way relating to the use of this web site, are subject to and shall be governed, construed and enforced exclusively in accordance with the laws of the state of Ohio, as those laws apply to contracts made in Ohio, and which are wholly performed in Ohio by persons domiciled in Ohio and your use of this Web Site is and shall be deemed to be your irrevocable agreement to be subject to the laws and jurisdiction of the state of Ohio, USA.

Do not subscribe to this program or any program associated with FatLossForFree.com and/or VicMagary.com if you think it will automatically give you the desired results just because you happened to subscribe. No results are warranted.   If you have any questions about these disclaimers, case studies, and/or examples found at FatLossForFree.com and/or from VicMagary.com, please send an e-mail vicmagary@gmail.com.

Please note that the content of this page can change without prior notice.  This page was last updated on 11-01-2012.

What information is collected?

Information is collected from you when you place an order or subscribe to my newsletter.  Any data I request that is not required will be specified as voluntary or optional.

When ordering or registering on this site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name or e-mail address. You may, however, visit this site anonymously.

What do I use your information for?

Any of the information I collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

• To personalize your experience.

• To process transactions.

• To send periodic emails.

Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested by the customer.
The email address you provide for order processing, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order or request, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, promotions, related product or service information, etc.

Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, simply click the unsubscribe button at the bottom of the email you received.

Do I disclose any information to outside parties?

I do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist in operating this website, conducting business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. I may also release your information when I believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce site policies, or protect my or others’ rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

Occasionally, at discretion, I may include or offer third party products or services on the website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. I therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because I value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. I therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

I am in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), I do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. This website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

CAN-SPAM Compliance

I have taken the necessary steps to ensure that I am compliant with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 by never sending out misleading information.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through this website and not to information collected offline.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If I decide to change the privacy policy, I will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below. Policy changes will apply only to information collected after the date of the change.  This policy was last modified on November 1, 2012.

Contact Information:

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact me using the information below.

FatLossForFree.com
2637 Hollywood Blvd.
Steubenville, OH 43952
USA
vicmagary@gmail.com

BACK TO MAIN PAGE